Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 — Sold in Foreclosure
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842
Another foreclosure property closed in Vermillion County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842
What sold at 11718 S Reed ST, and for how much?
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 last changed hands on June 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,070 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Vermillion County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,070 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Vermillion County, IN |
| APN | 83-11-28-410-021.000-007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 83C01-2408-MF-000023 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vermillion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton IN 47842
Property profile
- Address
- 11718 S Reed ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Clinton, IN, 47842
- County
- Vermillion County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,070 sq ft
- Lot area
- 15,987 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 83-11-28-410-021.000-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — ONLINE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11718 S REED ST, Clinton, IN 47842
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 83C01-2408-MF-000023
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $103,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 15,987 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton IN 47842 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Vermillion County, Indiana. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 sell for?
The sale price for 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/22/2026.
When did 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 sell?
The transfer of 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 was recorded on in Vermillion County, IN.
Who sold 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842.
Who represented the buyer of 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842?
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842?
11718 S Reed ST, Clinton, IN 47842 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clinton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Vermillion County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Vermillion County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Vermillion County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Vermillion County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Vermillion County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Clinton, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Clinton, IN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
