Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 — Sold $41,000
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017
Another foreclosure property closed in Kenton County, KY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017
Final sold price
SOLD$41,000
What sold at 2551 Watkins ST, and for how much?
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 sold for $41,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kenton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $41,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Kenton County, KY |
| APN | 014-30-00-004.05 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kenton County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs KY 41017
Property profile
- Address
- 2551 Watkins ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Crescent Springs, KY, 41017
- County
- Kenton County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Vacant Land (General)
- APN
- 014-30-00-004.05
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 230 Madison Avenue 2nd Floor, COVINGTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2281 GALAXY DR, Ft Mitchell, KY 41017
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $6,251
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $40,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value102%Sold price was 102% of the $40,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price15%Recorded unpaid balance was 15% of the $41,000 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs KY 41017 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kenton County, Kentucky. The home closed at $41,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 sell for?
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 sold for $41,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 sell?
The transfer of 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 was recorded on in Kenton County, KY.
Who sold 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017.
Who represented the buyer of 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017?
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017?
2551 Watkins ST, Crescent Springs, KY 41017 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant Land (General).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Crescent Springs?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kenton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kenton County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kenton County, Kentucky recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Crescent Springs, KY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Kenton County, KY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Kenton County, KY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Crescent Springs, KY. All refresh daily.
The next Crescent Springs, KY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
