Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 — Sold $149,760
Another foreclosure property closed in Martin County, KY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224
Final sold price
SOLD$149,760
What sold at 376 W Eden LN, and for how much?
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 sold for $149,760 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,500 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Martin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $149,760 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,500 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Martin County, KY |
| APN | 018-00-00-102.01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Martin County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 376 W Eden LN, Inez KY 41224
Property profile
- Address
- 376 W Eden LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Inez, KY, 41224
- County
- Martin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 018-00-00-102.01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 42 E Main Street, Inez
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
376 W EDEN LN, Inez, KY 41224
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $147,422
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $135,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$100Calculated from a 1,500 sq ft building and $149,760 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value111%Sold price was 111% of the $135,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $149,760 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 22,215 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
376 W Eden LN, Inez KY 41224 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Martin County, Kentucky. The home closed at $149,760. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 sell for?
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 sold for $149,760 on 07/15/2026.
When did 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 sell?
The transfer of 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 was recorded on in Martin County, KY.
Who sold 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224.
Who represented the buyer of 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224?
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224?
376 W Eden LN, Inez, KY 41224 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Inez?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Martin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by KY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Martin County, Kentucky alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Martin County, Kentucky recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Martin County, KY right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Martin County, KY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Inez, KY. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Inez, KY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
