Shane Robichaux closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 — Sold in Foreclosure by Shane Robichaux
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374
Another foreclosure listing closed by Shane Robichaux in Lafourche County, LA.
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374
What sold at 183 Myrtle DR, and for how much?
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 last changed hands on July 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Shane Robichaux of CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lafourche County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Lafourche County, LA |
| Listing agent | Shane Robichaux, CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc |
| APN | 0092630322 |
| MLS # | 2026010309 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lafourche County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport LA 70374
Property profile
- Address
- 183 Myrtle DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Lockport, LA, 70374
- County
- Lafourche County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Lot area
- 12,080 sq ft
- APN
- 0092630322
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/25/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
183 MYRTLE DRIVE, Lockport, LA 70374
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $92,574
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $4,500
- MLS #
- 2026010309
About this foreclosure sale
Shane Robichaux of CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc listed 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport LA 70374 in Lafourche County, Louisiana, and CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc represented CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc on the buy side. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Shane Robichaux, CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
- CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 sell for?
The sale price for 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/27/2026.
When did 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 sell?
The transfer of 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 was recorded on in Lafourche County, LA.
Who sold 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374?
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 was listed by Shane Robichaux, CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc.
Who represented the buyer of 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374?
The buyer of 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 was represented by CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374?
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374?
183 Myrtle DR, Lockport, LA 70374 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lockport?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lafourche County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lafourche County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lafourche County, Louisiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Shane Robichaux already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lafourche County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lafourche County, LA, refreshed daily.
Start with Lockport, LA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
