Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 — Sold $68,000

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360

Another foreclosure property closed in Terrebonne County, LA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 in Terrebonne County, LA

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360

Final sold price

SOLD

$68,000

What sold at 303 Bellaire DR, and for how much?

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 sold for $68,000 on June 26, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Terrebonne County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360
Address 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360
Sold price $68,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Terrebonne County, LA
APN 14100
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Terrebonne County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 303 Bellaire DR, Houma LA 70360

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Houma, LA, 70360
County
Terrebonne County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
14100

Scheduled auction

Auction
01/14/2026
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

303 BELLAIRE DR, Houma, LA 70360

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$67,777
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$9,620

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value707%Sold price was 707% of the $9,620 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price100%Recorded unpaid balance was 100% of the $68,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

303 Bellaire DR, Houma LA 70360 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Terrebonne County, Louisiana. The home closed at $68,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 sell for?

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 sold for $68,000 on 06/26/2026.

When did 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 sell?

The transfer of 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 was recorded on in Terrebonne County, LA.

Who sold 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360.

Who represented the buyer of 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360?

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360?

303 Bellaire DR, Houma, LA 70360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Houma?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Terrebonne County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Terrebonne County, Louisiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Terrebonne County, Louisiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Terrebonne County, LA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Houma, LA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Terrebonne County, LA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Houma, LA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 303 Bellaire DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Terrebonne County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Houma, LA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Houma, LA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.