Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 — Sold $350,000
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830
Another foreclosure property closed in Essex County, MA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830
Final sold price
SOLD$350,000
What sold at 392 Main ST, and for how much?
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 sold for $350,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a commercial, 3,656 sq ft, built in 1870. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Essex County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 3,656 sq ft |
| Year built | 1870 |
| County | Essex County, MA |
| APN | HAVE M:0611 B:00493 L:3 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 392 Main ST, Haverhill MA 01830
Property profile
- Address
- 392 Main ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Haverhill, MA, 01830
- County
- Essex County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Office Bldg (General)
- Year built
- 1870
- APN
- HAVE M:0611 B:00493 L:3
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
392 MAIN ST, Haverhill, MA 01830
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $420,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$96Calculated from a 3,656 sq ft building and $350,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $420,500 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio72%Building footprint covers about 72% of the 5,110 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
392 Main ST, Haverhill MA 01830 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Essex County, Massachusetts. The home closed at $350,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 sell for?
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 sold for $350,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 sell?
The transfer of 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 was recorded on in Essex County, MA.
Who sold 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830.
Who represented the buyer of 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830?
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830?
392 Main ST, Haverhill, MA 01830 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Office Bldg (General). It was built in 1870.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Haverhill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Essex County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Essex County, Massachusetts alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Essex County, Massachusetts recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Haverhill, MA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Essex County, MA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Essex County, MA. Agents working Haverhill, MA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Haverhill, MA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
