Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 — Sold $137,000
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218
Final sold price
SOLD$137,000
What sold at 1122 Gorsuch AVE, and for how much?
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 sold for $137,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,720 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $137,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,720 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 09-02-4044 -017 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore MD 21218
Property profile
- Address
- 1122 Gorsuch AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21218
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 09-02-4044 -017
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/12/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1517 REISTERSTOWN RD, Baltimore, MD 21208
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $165,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$80Calculated from a 1,720 sq ft building and $137,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $165,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore MD 21218 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $137,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 sell for?
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 sold for $137,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 sell?
The transfer of 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218.
Who represented the buyer of 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218?
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218?
1122 Gorsuch AVE, Baltimore, MD 21218 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Baltimore City County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Baltimore, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Baltimore City County, MD. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Baltimore, MD. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
