Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 — Sold $90,000
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Another foreclosure property closed in Baltimore City County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215
Final sold price
SOLD$90,000
What sold at 3312 Avondale AVE, and for how much?
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $90,000 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 840 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $90,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 840 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| APN | 27-19-4533 -007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore MD 21215
Property profile
- Address
- 3312 Avondale AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21215
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 27-19-4533 -007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/08/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 65300, Baltimore, MD 21209
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $46,667
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 840 sq ft building and $90,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value193%Sold price was 193% of the $46,667 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore MD 21215 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Baltimore City County, Maryland. The home closed at $90,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell for?
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sold for $90,000 on 05/22/2026.
When did 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 sell?
The transfer of 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.
Who represented the buyer of 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215?
3312 Avondale AVE, Baltimore, MD 21215 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Baltimore, MD means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Baltimore City County, MD pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
