Bob Simon closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 — Sold $190,000 by Bob Simon
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206
Another foreclosure listing closed by Bob Simon in Baltimore City County, MD.
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206
Final sold price
SOLD$190,000
What sold at 4705 Bayonne AVE, and for how much?
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 sold for $190,000 on May 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Bob Simon of Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,280 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Baltimore City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $190,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,280 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Baltimore City County, MD |
| Listing agent | Bob Simon, Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. |
| APN | 26-22-6019B-011 |
| MLS # | MDBA2203270 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore MD 21206
Property profile
- Address
- 4705 Bayonne AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Baltimore, MD, 21206
- County
- Baltimore City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 26-22-6019B-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4705 BAYONNE AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $153,267
- MLS #
- MDBA2203270
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$148Calculated from a 1,280 sq ft building and $190,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value124%Sold price was 124% of the $153,267 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Bob Simon of Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. listed 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore MD 21206 in Baltimore City County, Maryland, and Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America represented Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America on the buy side. The home closed at $190,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Bob Simon, Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
- Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 sell for?
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 sold for $190,000 on 05/28/2026.
When did 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 sell?
The transfer of 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 was recorded on in Baltimore City County, MD.
Who sold 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206?
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 was listed by Bob Simon, Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc..
Who represented the buyer of 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206?
The buyer of 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 was represented by Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206?
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206?
4705 Bayonne AVE, Baltimore, MD 21206 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Baltimore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Baltimore City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Baltimore City County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Baltimore City County, Maryland recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Bob Simon already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Baltimore City County, MD right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Baltimore, MD is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Baltimore City County, MD owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Baltimore, MD pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
