Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 — Sold $175,000
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668
Another foreclosure property closed in Queen Annes County, MD. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668
Final sold price
SOLD$175,000
What sold at 1826 Sudlersville RD, and for how much?
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 sold for $175,000 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,440 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Queen Annes County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $175,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,440 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Queen Annes County, MD |
| APN | 02-008769 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Queen Annes County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville MD 21668
Property profile
- Address
- 1826 Sudlersville RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Sudlersville, MD, 21668
- County
- Queen Annes County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 02-008769
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 3:15 PM — 200 N COMMERCE STREET, CENTREVILLE
- Minimum bid
- $30,000
Mailing address
1826 SUDLERSVILLE RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $226,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 1,440 sq ft building and $175,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $226,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid583%Final sold price compared to the $30,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 61,420 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville MD 21668 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Queen Annes County, Maryland. The home closed at $175,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 sell for?
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 sold for $175,000 on 06/04/2026.
When did 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 sell?
The transfer of 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 was recorded on in Queen Annes County, MD.
Who sold 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668.
Who represented the buyer of 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668?
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668?
1826 Sudlersville RD, Sudlersville, MD 21668 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sudlersville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Queen Annes County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MD and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Queen Annes County, Maryland alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Queen Annes County, Maryland record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Queen Annes County, MD and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sudlersville, MD.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Queen Annes County, MD, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sudlersville, MD pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
