Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/26/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Allegan County, MI or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 — Sold $170,000

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408

Another foreclosure property closed in Allegan County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 in Allegan County, MI

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408

Final sold price

SOLD

$170,000

1,228 sq ft Lot 42,776 sq ft

What sold at 5386 Reveille RD, and for how much?

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 sold for $170,000 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,228 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegan County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408
Address 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408
Sold price $170,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,228 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Allegan County, MI
APN 14-600-009-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegan County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville MI 49408

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fennville, MI, 49408
County
Allegan County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1972
APN
14-600-009-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
12/04/2025 at 9:00 AM — The Circuit Court within Allegan County, Allegan
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

333 S ANITA DR SUITE 400, Orange, CA 92868

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$158,928
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$99,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$138Calculated from a 1,228 sq ft building and $170,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value171%Sold price was 171% of the $99,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $170,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 42,776 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville MI 49408 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegan County, Michigan. The home closed at $170,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 sell for?

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 sold for $170,000 on 05/26/2026.

When did 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 sell?

The transfer of 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 was recorded on in Allegan County, MI.

Who sold 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408.

Who represented the buyer of 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408?

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408?

5386 Reveille RD, Fennville, MI 49408 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fennville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegan County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Allegan County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Fennville, MI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Allegan County, MI pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Allegan County, MI, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Fennville, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 5386 Reveille RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Allegan County, Michigan public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Fennville, MI Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Allegan County, MI — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.