Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 — Sold $89,100
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220
Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220
Final sold price
SOLD$89,100
What sold at 146 Farmdale ST, and for how much?
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $89,100 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 737 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $89,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 737 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| APN | 24-25-34-352-022 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale MI 48220
Property profile
- Address
- 146 Farmdale ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Ferndale, MI, 48220
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 24-25-34-352-022
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $185,691
Mailing address
990 W 8 MILE RD, Ferndale, MI 48220
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $74,740
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 737 sq ft building and $89,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value119%Sold price was 119% of the $74,740 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid48%Final sold price compared to the $185,691 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 4,661 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale MI 48220 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at $89,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell for?
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $89,100 on 06/10/2026.
When did 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell?
The transfer of 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220.
Who represented the buyer of 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
146 Farmdale ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ferndale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Oakland County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Ferndale, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Oakland County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Oakland County, MI, refreshed daily.
The next Ferndale, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
