Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 — Sold $124,400
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220
Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220
Final sold price
SOLD$124,400
What sold at 1890 College ST, and for how much?
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $124,400 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,139 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $124,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,139 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| APN | 24-25-35-251-013 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1890 College ST, Ferndale MI 48220
Property profile
- Address
- 1890 College ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Ferndale, MI, 48220
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 24-25-35-251-013
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $128,764
Mailing address
1890 COLLEGE ST, Ferndale, MI 48220
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $101,770
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 1,139 sq ft building and $124,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $101,770 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid97%Final sold price compared to the $128,764 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 4,748 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1890 College ST, Ferndale MI 48220 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at $124,400. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell for?
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sold for $124,400 on 06/11/2026.
When did 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 sell?
The transfer of 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220.
Who represented the buyer of 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220?
1890 College ST, Ferndale, MI 48220 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ferndale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Oakland County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Ferndale, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Oakland County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Ferndale, MI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Oakland County, MI owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Ferndale, MI pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
