Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 — Sold $261,000
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076
Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076
Final sold price
SOLD$261,000
What sold at 29585 Woodhaven LN, and for how much?
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 sold for $261,000 on August 6, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 4,101 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $261,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 4,101 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| APN | 76-24-10-327-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield MI 48076
Property profile
- Address
- 29585 Woodhaven LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Southfield, MI, 48076
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 76-24-10-327-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $427,435
Mailing address
19510 STRATFORD RD, Detroit, MI 48221
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $236,950
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 4,101 sq ft building and $261,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $236,950 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid61%Final sold price compared to the $427,435 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 27,530 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield MI 48076 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at $261,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 sell for?
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 sold for $261,000 on 08/06/2026.
When did 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 sell?
The transfer of 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076.
Who represented the buyer of 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076?
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076?
29585 Woodhaven LN, Southfield, MI 48076 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Southfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Oakland County, Michigan recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Southfield, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Oakland County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Oakland County, MI, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Southfield, MI on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
