Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 — Sold $265,777
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
Another foreclosure property closed in Oakland County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335
Final sold price
SOLD$265,777
What sold at 35711 Castlemeadow DR, and for how much?
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 sold for $265,777 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 3,071 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Oakland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $265,777 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 3,071 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Oakland County, MI |
| APN | 22-23-29-453-022 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills MI 48335
Property profile
- Address
- 35711 Castlemeadow DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Farmington Hills, MI, 48335
- County
- Oakland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 22-23-29-453-022
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 1000X — 1200 N TELEGRAPH, PONTIAC
- Minimum bid
- $257,758
Mailing address
6 PARKLANE BLVD #545, Dearborn, MI 48126
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $175,870
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$87Calculated from a 3,071 sq ft building and $265,777 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value151%Sold price was 151% of the $175,870 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid103%Final sold price compared to the $257,758 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 36,242 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills MI 48335 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Oakland County, Michigan. The home closed at $265,777. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 sell for?
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 sold for $265,777 on 06/30/2026.
When did 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 sell?
The transfer of 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 was recorded on in Oakland County, MI.
Who sold 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335.
Who represented the buyer of 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335?
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335?
35711 Castlemeadow DR, Farmington Hills, MI 48335 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Farmington Hills?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Oakland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Oakland County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Oakland County, Michigan recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Farmington Hills, MI agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Oakland County, MI pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Oakland County, MI. Agents working Farmington Hills, MI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Farmington Hills, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
