Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 — Sold $60,501
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735
Another foreclosure property closed in Otsego County, MI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735
Final sold price
SOLD$60,501
What sold at 174 Brentwood DR, and for how much?
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 sold for $60,501 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Otsego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $60,501 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| County | Otsego County, MI |
| APN | 011-705-000-072-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Otsego County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord MI 49735
Property profile
- Address
- 174 Brentwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Gaylord, MI, 49735
- County
- Otsego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 011-705-000-072-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — 225 W Main St #204, Gaylord
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
496 BURDO RD, Gaylord, MI 49735
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $58,484
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $144,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $144,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $60,501 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord MI 49735 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Otsego County, Michigan. The home closed at $60,501. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 sell for?
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 sold for $60,501 on 06/18/2026.
When did 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 sell?
The transfer of 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 was recorded on in Otsego County, MI.
Who sold 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735.
Who represented the buyer of 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735?
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735?
174 Brentwood DR, Gaylord, MI 49735 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gaylord?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Otsego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Otsego County, Michigan alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Otsego County, Michigan record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Otsego County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Otsego County, MI as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Gaylord, MI. All of them refresh daily.
The next Gaylord, MI seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
