Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 — Sold $156,408
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
Another foreclosure property closed in Beltrami County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
Final sold price
SOLD$156,408
What sold at 5847 Midvalley LN NW, and for how much?
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 sold for $156,408 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,280 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Beltrami County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $156,408 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,280 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Beltrami County, MN |
| APN | 15.00968.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Beltrami County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji MN 56601
Property profile
- Address
- 5847 Midvalley LN NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Bemidji, MN, 56601
- County
- Beltrami County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 15.00968.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 613 Minnesota Ave NW, Bemidji
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5847 MIDVALLEY LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $300,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 1,280 sq ft building and $156,408 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value52%Sold price was 52% of the $300,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 50,094 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji MN 56601 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Beltrami County, Minnesota. The home closed at $156,408. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 sell for?
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 sold for $156,408 on 07/07/2026.
When did 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 sell?
The transfer of 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 was recorded on in Beltrami County, MN.
Who sold 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601.
Who represented the buyer of 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601?
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601?
5847 Midvalley LN NW, Bemidji, MN 56601 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bemidji?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Beltrami County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Beltrami County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Beltrami County, Minnesota recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bemidji, MN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Beltrami County, MN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Beltrami County, MN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Bemidji, MN. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bemidji, MN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
