Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 — Sold in Foreclosure
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992
Another foreclosure property closed in Goodhue County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992
What sold at 585 Zumbrota AVE, and for how much?
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 last changed hands on June 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,260 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Goodhue County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Goodhue County, MN |
| APN | 72.250.0040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Goodhue County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota MN 55992
Property profile
- Address
- 585 Zumbrota AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Zumbrota, MN, 55992
- County
- Goodhue County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,260 sq ft
- Lot area
- 4,356 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 72.250.0040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 430 West Sixth Street, Red Wing
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
585 ZUMBROTA AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $98,634
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $236,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota MN 55992 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Goodhue County, Minnesota. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 sell for?
The sale price for 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/08/2026.
When did 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 sell?
The transfer of 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 was recorded on in Goodhue County, MN.
Who sold 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992.
Who represented the buyer of 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992?
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992?
585 Zumbrota AVE, Zumbrota, MN 55992 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Zumbrota?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Goodhue County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Goodhue County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Goodhue County, Minnesota recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Goodhue County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Goodhue County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Zumbrota, MN. All of them refresh daily.
The next Zumbrota, MN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
