Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 — Sold $350,000
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371
Another foreclosure property closed in Sherburne County, MN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371
Final sold price
SOLD$350,000
What sold at 14137 314Th AVE NW, and for how much?
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 sold for $350,000 on June 29, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,112 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sherburne County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $350,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,112 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Sherburne County, MN |
| APN | 01-00503-0405 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sherburne County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton MN 55371
Property profile
- Address
- 14137 314Th AVE NW
- City / state / ZIP
- Princeton, MN, 55371
- County
- Sherburne County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 01-00503-0405
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 13880 Business Center Drive NW Suite 100, ELK RIVER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14137 314TH AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $325,779
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $370,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$315Calculated from a 1,112 sq ft building and $350,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $370,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price93%Recorded unpaid balance was 93% of the $350,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 49,223 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton MN 55371 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sherburne County, Minnesota. The home closed at $350,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 sell for?
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 sold for $350,000 on 06/29/2026.
When did 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 sell?
The transfer of 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 was recorded on in Sherburne County, MN.
Who sold 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371.
Who represented the buyer of 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371?
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371?
14137 314Th AVE NW, Princeton, MN 55371 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Princeton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sherburne County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sherburne County, Minnesota alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Sherburne County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Princeton, MN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Sherburne County, MN pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Sherburne County, MN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Princeton, MN. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Princeton, MN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
