Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 — Sold $94,800
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Final sold price
SOLD$94,800
What sold at 2513 E Avondale ST, and for how much?
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 sold for $94,800 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,730 sq ft, built in 1967. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $94,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,730 sq ft |
| Year built | 1967 |
| County | Butler County, MO |
| APN | 08-08-27.0-004-011-018.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff MO 63901
Property profile
- Address
- 2513 E Avondale ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Poplar Bluff, MO, 63901
- County
- Butler County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1967
- APN
- 08-08-27.0-004-011-018.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — 100 North Main, Poplar Bluff
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2513 E AVONDALE ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,230
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$55Calculated from a 1,730 sq ft building and $94,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value622%Sold price was 622% of the $15,230 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 114,563 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff MO 63901 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Missouri. The home closed at $94,800. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 sell for?
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 sold for $94,800 on 08/10/2026.
When did 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 sell?
The transfer of 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 was recorded on in Butler County, MO.
Who sold 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901.
Who represented the buyer of 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901?
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901?
2513 E Avondale ST, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1967.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Poplar Bluff?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Butler County, Missouri recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Poplar Bluff, MO agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Butler County, MO pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Butler County, MO. Agents working Poplar Bluff, MO usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Poplar Bluff, MO pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
