Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 — Sold $75,835
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116
Another foreclosure property closed in Clay County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116
Final sold price
SOLD$75,835
What sold at 4331 NE Kelsey RD, and for how much?
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 sold for $75,835 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 858 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clay County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $75,835 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 858 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Clay County, MO |
| APN | 17-312-00-12-005-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City MO 64116
Property profile
- Address
- 4331 NE Kelsey RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Kansas City, MO, 64116
- County
- Clay County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 17-312-00-12-005-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/10/2026 at 10:40 AM — 11 S Water St, Liberty
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4331 NE KELSEY RD, Kansas City, MO 64116
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $21,390
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$88Calculated from a 858 sq ft building and $75,835 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value355%Sold price was 355% of the $21,390 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 23,958 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City MO 64116 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clay County, Missouri. The home closed at $75,835. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 sell for?
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 sold for $75,835 on 08/14/2026.
When did 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 sell?
The transfer of 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 was recorded on in Clay County, MO.
Who sold 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116.
Who represented the buyer of 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116?
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116?
4331 NE Kelsey RD, Kansas City, MO 64116 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kansas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clay County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clay County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clay County, Missouri record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Kansas City, MO means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clay County, MO pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clay County, MO. Agents working Kansas City, MO usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Kansas City, MO on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
