Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 — Sold $31,898
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869
Another foreclosure property closed in New Madrid County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869
Final sold price
SOLD$31,898
What sold at 821 Saint Anne LN, and for how much?
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 sold for $31,898 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New Madrid County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $31,898 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,040 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | New Madrid County, MO |
| APN | 14 8.2 33 001 001 019.00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Madrid County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid MO 63869
Property profile
- Address
- 821 Saint Anne LN
- City / state / ZIP
- New Madrid, MO, 63869
- County
- New Madrid County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 14 8.2 33 001 001 019.00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$31Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $31,898 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value285%Sold price was 285% of the $11,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 9,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid MO 63869 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New Madrid County, Missouri. The home closed at $31,898. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 sell for?
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 sold for $31,898 on 07/23/2026.
When did 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 sell?
The transfer of 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 was recorded on in New Madrid County, MO.
Who sold 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869.
Who represented the buyer of 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869?
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869?
821 Saint Anne LN, New Madrid, MO 63869 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Madrid?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New Madrid County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New Madrid County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the New Madrid County, Missouri recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across New Madrid County, MO and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in New Madrid, MO.
More ways to find distressed properties
If New Madrid, MO is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a New Madrid County, MO owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the New Madrid, MO pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
