Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 — Sold $216,080
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385
Another foreclosure property closed in St Charles County, MO. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385
Final sold price
SOLD$216,080
What sold at 450 Wood Hollow DR, and for how much?
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 sold for $216,080 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,288 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Charles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $216,080 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,288 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | St Charles County, MO |
| APN | 4-013D-5362-00-0028.0000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Charles County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville MO 63385
Property profile
- Address
- 450 Wood Hollow DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Wentzville, MO, 63385
- County
- St Charles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 4-013D-5362-00-0028.0000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — 300 N 2nd Street, Saint Charles
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
450 WOOD HOLLOW DR, Wentzville, MO 63385
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,596
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$168Calculated from a 1,288 sq ft building and $216,080 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value454%Sold price was 454% of the $47,596 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 8,120 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville MO 63385 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Charles County, Missouri. The home closed at $216,080. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 sell for?
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 sold for $216,080 on 08/04/2026.
When did 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 sell?
The transfer of 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 was recorded on in St Charles County, MO.
Who sold 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385.
Who represented the buyer of 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385?
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385?
450 Wood Hollow DR, Wentzville, MO 63385 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wentzville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Charles County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MO and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Charles County, Missouri alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The St Charles County, Missouri recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Wentzville, MO agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls St Charles County, MO pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in St Charles County, MO, refreshed daily.
Start with Wentzville, MO pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
