Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 — Sold $174,000
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637
Another foreclosure property closed in De Soto County, MS. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637
Final sold price
SOLD$174,000
What sold at 7080 Redfern DR, and for how much?
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 sold for $174,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1,837 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in De Soto County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $174,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed |
| Building area | 1,837 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | De Soto County, MS |
| APN | 1-08-8-27-12-0-00013-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Soto County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake MS 38637
Property profile
- Address
- 7080 Redfern DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Horn Lake, MS, 38637
- County
- De Soto County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 1-08-8-27-12-0-00013-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/09/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7080 REDFERN DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,136
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 1,837 sq ft building and $174,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1325%Sold price was 1325% of the $13,136 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 11,392 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake MS 38637 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in De Soto County, Mississippi. The home closed at $174,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 sell for?
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 sold for $174,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 sell?
The transfer of 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 was recorded on in De Soto County, MS.
Who sold 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637.
Who represented the buyer of 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637?
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637?
7080 Redfern DR, Horn Lake, MS 38637 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Horn Lake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across De Soto County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MS and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in De Soto County, Mississippi alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The De Soto County, Mississippi recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Horn Lake, MS means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks De Soto County, MS pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into De Soto County, MS. Agents working Horn Lake, MS usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Horn Lake, MS pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
