Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 — Sold $214,000
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314
Another foreclosure property closed in Cumberland County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314
Final sold price
SOLD$214,000
What sold at 429 Oakgrove DR, and for how much?
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 sold for $214,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,570 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cumberland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $214,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,570 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Cumberland County, NC |
| APN | 0407-29-4132 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville NC 28314
Property profile
- Address
- 429 Oakgrove DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Fayetteville, NC, 28314
- County
- Cumberland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 0407-29-4132
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — The courthouse door in Cumberland County, Fayetteville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
429 OAKGROVE DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $179,289
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,570 sq ft building and $214,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value119%Sold price was 119% of the $179,289 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville NC 28314 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cumberland County, North Carolina. The home closed at $214,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 sell for?
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 sold for $214,000 on 08/18/2026.
When did 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 sell?
The transfer of 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 was recorded on in Cumberland County, NC.
Who sold 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314.
Who represented the buyer of 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314?
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314?
429 Oakgrove DR, Fayetteville, NC 28314 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Fayetteville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cumberland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cumberland County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cumberland County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cumberland County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Fayetteville, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cumberland County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Fayetteville, NC. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Fayetteville, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
