Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 — Sold $164,630
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549
Another foreclosure property closed in Franklin County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549
Final sold price
SOLD$164,630
What sold at 160 Crooked Creek RUN, and for how much?
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 sold for $164,630 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,113 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Franklin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $164,630 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,113 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Franklin County, NC |
| APN | 030927 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg NC 27549
Property profile
- Address
- 160 Crooked Creek RUN
- City / state / ZIP
- Louisburg, NC, 27549
- County
- Franklin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 030927
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Franklin County Courthouse, Louisburg
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
160 CROOKED CREEK RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $204,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$148Calculated from a 1,113 sq ft building and $164,630 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $204,250 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 30,056 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg NC 27549 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Franklin County, North Carolina. The home closed at $164,630. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 sell for?
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 sold for $164,630 on 07/23/2026.
When did 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 sell?
The transfer of 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 was recorded on in Franklin County, NC.
Who sold 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549.
Who represented the buyer of 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549?
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549?
160 Crooked Creek RUN, Louisburg, NC 27549 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Louisburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Franklin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Franklin County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Franklin County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Franklin County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Louisburg, NC. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Louisburg, NC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
