Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 — Sold $100,000
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406
Another foreclosure property closed in Guilford County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406
Final sold price
SOLD$100,000
What sold at 5310 Greywood DR, and for how much?
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 sold for $100,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,296 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guilford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,296 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Guilford County, NC |
| APN | 0135506 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guilford County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro NC 27406
Property profile
- Address
- 5310 Greywood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Greensboro, NC, 27406
- County
- Guilford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 0135506
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 3:00 PM — Guilford County Courthouse, Greensboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5310 GREYWOOD DR, Greensboro, NC 27406
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $124,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$77Calculated from a 1,296 sq ft building and $100,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $124,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 13,939 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro NC 27406 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guilford County, North Carolina. The home closed at $100,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 sell for?
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 sold for $100,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 sell?
The transfer of 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 was recorded on in Guilford County, NC.
Who sold 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406.
Who represented the buyer of 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406?
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406?
5310 Greywood DR, Greensboro, NC 27406 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Greensboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guilford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guilford County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Guilford County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Greensboro, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Guilford County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Guilford County, NC. Agents working Greensboro, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Greensboro, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
