Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 — Sold $207,500
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339
Another foreclosure property closed in Harnett County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339
Final sold price
SOLD$207,500
What sold at 107 N 12Th ST, and for how much?
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 sold for $207,500 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 1,971 sq ft, built in 1906. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harnett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $207,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,971 sq ft |
| Year built | 1906 |
| County | Harnett County, NC |
| APN | 06059711190009 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin NC 28339
Property profile
- Address
- 107 N 12Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Erwin, NC, 28339
- County
- Harnett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1906
- APN
- 06059711190009
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Harnett County Courthouse, Lillington
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
107 N 12TH ST, Erwin, NC 28339
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $125,204
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 1,971 sq ft building and $207,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value166%Sold price was 166% of the $125,204 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 10,454 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin NC 28339 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Harnett County, North Carolina. The home closed at $207,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 sell for?
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 sold for $207,500 on 08/12/2026.
When did 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 sell?
The transfer of 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 was recorded on in Harnett County, NC.
Who sold 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339.
Who represented the buyer of 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339?
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339?
107 N 12Th ST, Erwin, NC 28339 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1906.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Erwin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harnett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harnett County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Harnett County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Erwin, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Harnett County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Harnett County, NC. Agents working Erwin, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Erwin, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
