Cherie Burris closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 — Sold $259,900 by Cherie Burris
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269
Another foreclosure listing closed by Cherie Burris in Mecklenburg County, NC.
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269
Final sold price
SOLD$259,900
What sold at 2615 Mccurdy TRL, and for how much?
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 sold for $259,900 on May 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Cherie Burris of RE/MAX Executive. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,568 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mecklenburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $259,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,568 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Mecklenburg County, NC |
| Listing agent | Cherie Burris, RE/MAX Executive |
| APN | 04518533 |
| MLS # | 4353470 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte NC 28269
Property profile
- Address
- 2615 Mccurdy TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Charlotte, NC, 28269
- County
- Mecklenburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 04518533
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/22/2026 at 11:30 AM — The Mecklenburg County Courthouse, Charlotte
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1612 SEATTLE SLEW CT, Waxhaw, NC 28173
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $274,700
- MLS #
- 4353470
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$166Calculated from a 1,568 sq ft building and $259,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value95%Sold price was 95% of the $274,700 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio87%Building footprint covers about 87% of the 1,799 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Cherie Burris of RE/MAX Executive listed 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte NC 28269 in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, and Nestlewood Realty, LLC represented Nestlewood Realty, LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $259,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Cherie Burris, RE/MAX Executive
- Nestlewood Realty, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 sell for?
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 sold for $259,900 on 05/28/2026.
When did 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 sell?
The transfer of 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 was recorded on in Mecklenburg County, NC.
Who sold 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269?
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 was listed by Cherie Burris, RE/MAX Executive.
Who represented the buyer of 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269?
The buyer of 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 was represented by Nestlewood Realty, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269?
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269?
2615 Mccurdy TRL, Charlotte, NC 28269 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Charlotte?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mecklenburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Mecklenburg County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Cherie Burris already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Charlotte, NC sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Mecklenburg County, NC pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Mecklenburg County, NC. Agents working Charlotte, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Charlotte, NC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
