Jatashia Manson closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 — Sold $760,000 by Jatashia Manson
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jatashia Manson in Mecklenburg County, NC.
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227
Final sold price
SOLD$760,000
What sold at 8529 Raven Top DR, and for how much?
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 sold for $760,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Jatashia Manson of LPT Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 4 bath, 3,494 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mecklenburg County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $760,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,494 sq ft |
| County | Mecklenburg County, NC |
| Listing agent | Jatashia Manson, LPT Realty, LLC |
| APN | 13936511 |
| MLS # | 4390463 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill NC 28227
Property profile
- Address
- 8529 Raven Top DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mint Hill, NC, 28227
- County
- Mecklenburg County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 4 bath
- APN
- 13936511
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 832 East 4th Street, CHARLOTTE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8529 RAVEN TOP DR, Charlotte, NC 28227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $773,900
- MLS #
- 4390463
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$218Calculated from a 3,494 sq ft building and $760,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value98%Sold price was 98% of the $773,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 19,543 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jatashia Manson of LPT Realty, LLC and Redfin Corporation got 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill NC 28227 in Mint Hill through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $760,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Jatashia Manson, LPT Realty, LLC
- Redfin Corporation
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 sell for?
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 sold for $760,000 on 07/29/2026.
When did 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 sell?
The transfer of 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 was recorded on in Mecklenburg County, NC.
Who sold 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227?
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 was listed by Jatashia Manson, LPT Realty, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227?
The buyer of 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 was represented by Redfin Corporation.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227?
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227?
8529 Raven Top DR, Mint Hill, NC 28227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 4 bath.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mint Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mecklenburg County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Mecklenburg County, North Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jatashia Manson already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Mecklenburg County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mint Hill, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Mecklenburg County, NC, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Mint Hill, NC pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
