Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 — Sold $152,145
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Another foreclosure property closed in Pasquotank County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Final sold price
SOLD$152,145
What sold at 326 Roundtree DR, and for how much?
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 sold for $152,145 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,243 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Pasquotank County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $152,145 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,243 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Pasquotank County, NC |
| APN | 892206388853 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pasquotank County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City NC 27909
Property profile
- Address
- 326 Roundtree DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Elizabeth City, NC, 27909
- County
- Pasquotank County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 892206388853
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — The Pasquotank County Courthouse, Elizabeth City
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
326 ROUNDTREE DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $151,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 1,243 sq ft building and $152,145 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $151,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 2,744 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City NC 27909 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Pasquotank County, North Carolina. The home closed at $152,145. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 sell for?
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 sold for $152,145 on 08/10/2026.
When did 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 sell?
The transfer of 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 was recorded on in Pasquotank County, NC.
Who sold 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909.
Who represented the buyer of 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909?
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909?
326 Roundtree DR, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Elizabeth City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Pasquotank County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Pasquotank County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Pasquotank County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Elizabeth City, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Pasquotank County, NC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Elizabeth City, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Pasquotank County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Elizabeth City, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
