Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 — Sold $154,032
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockingham County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320
Final sold price
SOLD$154,032
What sold at 606 Parkway BLVD, and for how much?
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 sold for $154,032 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,953 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockingham County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $154,032 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,953 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Rockingham County, NC |
| APN | 8904-14-43-2722-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockingham County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville NC 27320
Property profile
- Address
- 606 Parkway BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Reidsville, NC, 27320
- County
- Rockingham County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 8904-14-43-2722-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 10:30 AM — The Rockingham County Courthouse, Wentworth
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
606 PARKWAY BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $191,991
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 1,953 sq ft building and $154,032 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $191,991 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 16,117 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville NC 27320 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockingham County, North Carolina. The home closed at $154,032. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 sell for?
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 sold for $154,032 on 06/18/2026.
When did 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 sell?
The transfer of 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 was recorded on in Rockingham County, NC.
Who sold 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320.
Who represented the buyer of 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320?
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320?
606 Parkway BLVD, Reidsville, NC 27320 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Reidsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockingham County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockingham County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockingham County, North Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Reidsville, NC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Rockingham County, NC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rockingham County, NC. Agents working Reidsville, NC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Reidsville, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
