Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 — Sold $170,843
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610
Another foreclosure property closed in Wake County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610
Final sold price
SOLD$170,843
What sold at 900 Peyton ST, and for how much?
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 sold for $170,843 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,362 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Wake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,843 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,362 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | Wake County, NC |
| APN | 1713.15-73-4313 0047233 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wake County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh NC 27610
Property profile
- Address
- 900 Peyton ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Raleigh, NC, 27610
- County
- Wake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- 1713.15-73-4313 0047233
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — 316 Fayetteville St, RALEIGH
- Minimum bid
- $17,084,355
Mailing address
1101 HARTWELL ST, Garner, NC 27529
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $238,823
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$125Calculated from a 1,362 sq ft building and $170,843 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $238,823 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $17,084,355 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 11,761 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh NC 27610 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Wake County, North Carolina. The home closed at $170,843. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 sell for?
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 sold for $170,843 on 08/13/2026.
When did 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 sell?
The transfer of 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 was recorded on in Wake County, NC.
Who sold 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610.
Who represented the buyer of 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610?
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610?
900 Peyton ST, Raleigh, NC 27610 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Raleigh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Wake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Wake County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Wake County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Wake County, NC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Raleigh, NC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Wake County, NC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Raleigh, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
