Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 — Sold $131,985
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020
Another foreclosure property closed in Yadkin County, NC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020
Final sold price
SOLD$131,985
What sold at 1535 Twin Creek RD, and for how much?
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 sold for $131,985 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,920 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Yadkin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $131,985 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,920 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Yadkin County, NC |
| APN | 114050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yadkin County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville NC 27020
Property profile
- Address
- 1535 Twin Creek RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Hamptonville, NC, 27020
- County
- Yadkin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 114050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 11:30 AM — 101 S State St, Yadkinville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1535 TWIN CREEK RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $132,098
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$69Calculated from a 1,920 sq ft building and $131,985 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $132,098 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 71,874 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville NC 27020 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Yadkin County, North Carolina. The home closed at $131,985. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 sell for?
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 sold for $131,985 on 08/10/2026.
When did 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 sell?
The transfer of 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 was recorded on in Yadkin County, NC.
Who sold 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020.
Who represented the buyer of 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020?
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020?
1535 Twin Creek RD, Hamptonville, NC 27020 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hamptonville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Yadkin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Yadkin County, North Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Yadkin County, North Carolina recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Yadkin County, NC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hamptonville, NC.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Yadkin County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hamptonville, NC. All refresh daily.
Open the Hamptonville, NC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
