Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 — Sold in Foreclosure
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
What sold at 219 Maine AVE, and for how much?
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 last changed hands on July 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,016 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,016 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Camden County, NJ |
| APN | 09 00340- 05-00010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill NJ 08002
Property profile
- Address
- 219 Maine AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 2,016 sq ft
- Lot area
- 6,826 sq ft
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 09 00340- 05-00010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/18/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
219 MAINE AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $183,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 6,826 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill NJ 08002 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, New Jersey. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 sell for?
The sale price for 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/22/2026.
When did 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 sell?
The transfer of 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 was recorded on in Camden County, NJ.
Who sold 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002.
Who represented the buyer of 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?
219 Maine AVE, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cherry Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Camden County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cherry Hill, NJ means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Camden County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cherry Hill, NJ is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Camden County, NJ owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Cherry Hill, NJ seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
