Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 — Sold $227,000

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004

Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 in Camden County, NJ

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004

Final sold price

SOLD

$227,000

2,068 sq ft Lot 23,100 sq ft

What sold at 2274 Linden AVE, and for how much?

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 sold for $227,000 on July 16, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,068 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004
Address 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004
Sold price $227,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 2,068 sq ft
Year built 1977
County Camden County, NJ
APN 35 04901-0000-00015
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2274 Linden AVE, Atco NJ 08004

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Atco, NJ, 08004
County
Camden County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1977
APN
35 04901-0000-00015

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/01/2026 at 12:00 PM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2274 LINDEN AVE, Atco, NJ 08004

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$158,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$110Calculated from a 2,068 sq ft building and $227,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value143%Sold price was 143% of the $158,600 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 23,100 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2274 Linden AVE, Atco NJ 08004 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, New Jersey. The home closed at $227,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 sell for?

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 sold for $227,000 on 07/16/2026.

When did 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 sell?

The transfer of 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 was recorded on in Camden County, NJ.

Who sold 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004.

Who represented the buyer of 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004?

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004?

2274 Linden AVE, Atco, NJ 08004 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1977.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atco?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Camden County, New Jersey recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Atco, NJ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Camden County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Camden County, NJ, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Atco, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2274 Linden AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Camden County, New Jersey public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Atco, NJ With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Atco, NJ pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.