Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 — Sold $650,000
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Another foreclosure property closed in Camden County, NJ. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Final sold price
SOLD$650,000
What sold at 769 W Redman AVE, and for how much?
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 sold for $650,000 on June 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,072 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Camden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $650,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,072 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Camden County, NJ |
| APN | 17 00091- 04-00002- 22 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield NJ 08033
Property profile
- Address
- 769 W Redman AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Haddonfield, NJ, 08033
- County
- Camden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 17 00091- 04-00002- 22
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/21/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
769 REDMAN AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $509,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$314Calculated from a 2,072 sq ft building and $650,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value128%Sold price was 128% of the $509,300 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 8,999 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield NJ 08033 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Camden County, New Jersey. The home closed at $650,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 sell for?
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 sold for $650,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 sell?
The transfer of 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 was recorded on in Camden County, NJ.
Who sold 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033.
Who represented the buyer of 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033?
769 W Redman AVE, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Haddonfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Camden County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Camden County, New Jersey alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Camden County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Haddonfield, NJ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Camden County, NJ pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Camden County, NJ. Agents working Haddonfield, NJ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Haddonfield, NJ pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
