Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 — Sold in Foreclosure
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110
What sold at 1215 Morning Sun WAY, and for how much?
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 last changed hands on August 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 4,546 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 4,546 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 140-26-201-019 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas NV 89110
Property profile
- Address
- 1215 Morning Sun WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89110
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Building area
- 4,546 sq ft
- Lot area
- 27,007 sq ft
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 140-26-201-019
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/12/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 S 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10409 PACIFIC PALISADES AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89144
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- NOD recording date
- 03/16/2026
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $125,418
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 27,007 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas NV 89110 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 sell for?
The sale price for 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/17/2026.
When did 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 sell?
The transfer of 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110.
Who represented the buyer of 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110?
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 03/16/2026.
What kind of property is 1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110?
1215 Morning Sun WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clark County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clark County, NV, refreshed daily.
The next Las Vegas, NV seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
