Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 — Sold $115,000

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Another foreclosure property closed in Kings County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 in Kings County, NY

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Final sold price

SOLD

$115,000

What sold at 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, and for how much?

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 sold for $115,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kings County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Address 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Sold price $115,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Kings County, NY
APN 07777-00264B
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kings County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn NY 11234

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Brooklyn, NY, 11234
County
Kings County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Cooperative (Residential)
APN
07777-00264B

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — 360 Adams Street, Brooklyn
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1275 EAST 51 STREET #4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$45,665
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
-

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price40%Recorded unpaid balance was 40% of the $115,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn NY 11234 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kings County, New York. The home closed at $115,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 sell for?

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 sold for $115,000 on 08/13/2026.

When did 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 sell?

The transfer of 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was recorded on in Kings County, NY.

Who sold 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Who represented the buyer of 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234?

1275 E 51St ST APT 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Cooperative (Residential).

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brooklyn?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kings County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kings County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Kings County, New York recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Kings County, NY right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Kings County, NY. Agents working Brooklyn, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Brooklyn, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1275 E 51St ST APT 4B are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Kings County, New York public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Brooklyn, NY Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Kings County, NY parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.