Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 — Sold $887,800
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301
Another foreclosure property closed in Richmond County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301
Final sold price
SOLD$887,800
What sold at 350 Hoyt AVE, and for how much?
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 sold for $887,800 on October 26, 2000. The property is a residential, 2,228 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $887,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,228 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Richmond County, NY |
| APN | 00134-0059 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island NY 10301
Property profile
- Address
- 350 Hoyt AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Staten Island, NY, 10301
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 00134-0059
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 18 RICHMOND TERRACE, STATEN ISLAND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
350 HOYT AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $33,546
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$398Calculated from a 2,228 sq ft building and $887,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2647%Sold price was 2647% of the $33,546 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 5,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island NY 10301 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Richmond County, New York. The home closed at $887,800. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 sell for?
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 sold for $887,800 on 10/26/2000.
When did 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 sell?
The transfer of 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 was recorded on in Richmond County, NY.
Who sold 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Who represented the buyer of 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301?
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301?
350 Hoyt AVE, Staten Island, NY 10301 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Staten Island?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Richmond County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Richmond County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Richmond County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Staten Island, NY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Richmond County, NY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Richmond County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Staten Island, NY. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Staten Island, NY pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
