Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 — Sold $529,244
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960
Another foreclosure property closed in Rockland County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960
Final sold price
SOLD$529,244
What sold at 222 Cedar Hill AVE, and for how much?
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 sold for $529,244 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,492 sq ft, built in 1912. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Rockland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $529,244 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,492 sq ft |
| Year built | 1912 |
| County | Rockland County, NY |
| APN | 392403 66.37-1-48 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 036730/2024 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockland County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack NY 10960
Property profile
- Address
- 222 Cedar Hill AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Nyack, NY, 10960
- County
- Rockland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1912
- APN
- 392403 66.37-1-48
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- at 0930X — 1 S MAIN, NEW CITY
- Minimum bid
- $529,245
Mailing address
222 CEDAR HILL AVE, Nyack, NY 10960
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 036730/2024
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $188,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$212Calculated from a 2,492 sq ft building and $529,244 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value281%Sold price was 281% of the $188,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $529,245 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio52%Building footprint covers about 52% of the 4,792 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack NY 10960 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Rockland County, New York. The home closed at $529,244. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 sell for?
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 sold for $529,244 on 07/01/2026.
When did 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 sell?
The transfer of 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 was recorded on in Rockland County, NY.
Who sold 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960.
Who represented the buyer of 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960?
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960?
222 Cedar Hill AVE, Nyack, NY 10960 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1912.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Nyack?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Rockland County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Rockland County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Rockland County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Rockland County, NY right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Rockland County, NY. Agents working Nyack, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Nyack, NY pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
