Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 — Sold $1,760,900
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044
Another foreclosure property closed in Butler County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044
Final sold price
SOLD$1,760,900
What sold at 8091 Green Lake DR, and for how much?
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 sold for $1,760,900 on March 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 7,998 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Butler County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,760,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 7,998 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Butler County, OH |
| APN | D2020-174.000-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township OH 45044
Property profile
- Address
- 8091 Green Lake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Liberty Township, OH, 45044
- County
- Butler County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- D2020-174.000-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 at 9:30 AM — wwww butler sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $1,176,000
Mailing address
8091 GREENLAKE DR, Middletown, OH 45044
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $495,410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$220Calculated from a 7,998 sq ft building and $1,760,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value355%Sold price was 355% of the $495,410 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid150%Final sold price compared to the $1,176,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 190,619 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township OH 45044 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Butler County, Ohio. The home closed at $1,760,900. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 sell for?
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 sold for $1,760,900 on 03/15/2026.
When did 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 sell?
The transfer of 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 was recorded on in Butler County, OH.
Who sold 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044.
Who represented the buyer of 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044?
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044?
8091 Green Lake DR, Liberty Township, OH 45044 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Liberty Township?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Butler County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Butler County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Butler County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Liberty Township, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Butler County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Butler County, OH, refreshed daily.
The next Liberty Township, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
