Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 — Sold $346,600
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082
Another foreclosure property closed in Delaware County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082
Final sold price
SOLD$346,600
What sold at 419 Wyndham PARK S, and for how much?
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 sold for $346,600 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,486 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Delaware County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $346,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,486 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Delaware County, OH |
| APN | 317-343-12-012-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville OH 43082
Property profile
- Address
- 419 Wyndham PARK S
- City / state / ZIP
- Westerville, OH, 43082
- County
- Delaware County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 317-343-12-012-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW delaware sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
419 WYNDHAM PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $116,870
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 1,486 sq ft building and $346,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value297%Sold price was 297% of the $116,870 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3466%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville OH 43082 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Delaware County, Ohio. The home closed at $346,600. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 sell for?
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 sold for $346,600 on 06/03/2026.
When did 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 sell?
The transfer of 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 was recorded on in Delaware County, OH.
Who sold 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082.
Who represented the buyer of 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082?
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082?
419 Wyndham PARK S, Westerville, OH 43082 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Westerville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Delaware County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Delaware County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Delaware County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Westerville, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Delaware County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Delaware County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Westerville, OH. All of them refresh daily.
The next Westerville, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
