Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 — Sold $320,000
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
Another foreclosure property closed in Franklin County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
Final sold price
SOLD$320,000
What sold at 6428 Berry Pond WAY, and for how much?
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 sold for $320,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,749 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Franklin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $320,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,749 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Franklin County, OH |
| APN | 530-211005 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester OH 43110
Property profile
- Address
- 6428 Berry Pond WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Canal Winchester, OH, 43110
- County
- Franklin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 530-211005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
6428 BERRY POIND WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $90,650
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$183Calculated from a 1,749 sq ft building and $320,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value353%Sold price was 353% of the $90,650 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3200%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 7,189 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester OH 43110 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Franklin County, Ohio. The home closed at $320,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 sell for?
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 sold for $320,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 sell?
The transfer of 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 was recorded on in Franklin County, OH.
Who sold 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110.
Who represented the buyer of 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110?
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110?
6428 Berry Pond WAY, Canal Winchester, OH 43110 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Canal Winchester?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Franklin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Franklin County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Franklin County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Canal Winchester, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Franklin County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Franklin County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Canal Winchester, OH. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Canal Winchester, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
