Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 — Sold $220,600
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060
Final sold price
SOLD$220,600
What sold at 9524 Lasalle LN, and for how much?
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 sold for $220,600 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,527 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $220,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,527 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Lake County, OH |
| APN | 16-B-061-C-00-001-0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor OH 44060
Property profile
- Address
- 9524 Lasalle LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Mentor, OH, 44060
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 16-B-061-C-00-001-0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW LAKE SHERIFFSALEAUCTION OHIO GOV
- Minimum bid
- $118,000
Mailing address
9524 LA SALLE LN, Mentor, OH 44060
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $98,890
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 1,527 sq ft building and $220,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value223%Sold price was 223% of the $98,890 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid187%Final sold price compared to the $118,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 18,731 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor OH 44060 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Ohio. The home closed at $220,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 sell for?
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 sold for $220,600 on 07/31/2026.
When did 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 sell?
The transfer of 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 was recorded on in Lake County, OH.
Who sold 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060.
Who represented the buyer of 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060?
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060?
9524 Lasalle LN, Mentor, OH 44060 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mentor?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Lake County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mentor, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lake County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Lake County, OH, refreshed daily.
The next Mentor, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
