Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 — Sold $340,500
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023
Another foreclosure property closed in Licking County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023
Final sold price
SOLD$340,500
What sold at 137 Kennedy Park DR, and for how much?
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 sold for $340,500 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,898 sq ft, built in 2021. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Licking County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $340,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,898 sq ft |
| Year built | 2021 |
| County | Licking County, OH |
| APN | 025-068070-00.200 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Licking County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville OH 43023
Property profile
- Address
- 137 Kennedy Park DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Granville, OH, 43023
- County
- Licking County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2021
- APN
- 025-068070-00.200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/09/2026 at 10:30 AM — WWW LICKING SHERIFFSALEAUCTION OHIO GOV
- Minimum bid
- $260,000
Mailing address
137 KENNEDY PARK DR, Granville, OH 43023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $131,040
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$179Calculated from a 1,898 sq ft building and $340,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value260%Sold price was 260% of the $131,040 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid131%Final sold price compared to the $260,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville OH 43023 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Licking County, Ohio. The home closed at $340,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 sell for?
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 sold for $340,500 on 06/02/2026.
When did 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 sell?
The transfer of 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 was recorded on in Licking County, OH.
Who sold 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023.
Who represented the buyer of 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023?
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023?
137 Kennedy Park DR, Granville, OH 43023 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2021.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Granville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Licking County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Licking County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Licking County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Granville, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Licking County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Licking County, OH, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Granville, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
