Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 — Sold $64,000
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801
Another foreclosure property closed in Woodward County, OK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801
Final sold price
SOLD$64,000
What sold at 319 Spruce Park DR, and for how much?
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 sold for $64,000 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 997 sq ft, built in 1981. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Woodward County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $64,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 997 sq ft |
| Year built | 1981 |
| County | Woodward County, OK |
| APN | 0095-00-002-015-0-000-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | CJ-2025-49 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Woodward County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward OK 73801
Property profile
- Address
- 319 Spruce Park DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Woodward, OK, 73801
- County
- Woodward County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1981
- APN
- 0095-00-002-015-0-000-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/27/2026 at 10:00 AM — Courthouse Door
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
319 SPRUCE PARK DR, Woodward, OK 73801
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- CJ-2025-49
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,169
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 997 sq ft building and $64,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value629%Sold price was 629% of the $10,169 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 8,174 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward OK 73801 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Woodward County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $64,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 sell for?
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 sold for $64,000 on 06/30/2026.
When did 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 sell?
The transfer of 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 was recorded on in Woodward County, OK.
Who sold 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801.
Who represented the buyer of 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801?
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801?
319 Spruce Park DR, Woodward, OK 73801 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1981.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodward?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Woodward County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Woodward County, Oklahoma alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Woodward County, Oklahoma recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Woodward, OK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Woodward County, OK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Woodward County, OK as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Woodward, OK. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Woodward, OK pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
