Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 — Sold $144,975
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477
Another foreclosure property closed in Lane County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477
Final sold price
SOLD$144,975
What sold at 306 F ST APT 1, and for how much?
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 sold for $144,975 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 846 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lane County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $144,975 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 846 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Lane County, OR |
| APN | 17-03-35-21-90001-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lane County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield OR 97477
Property profile
- Address
- 306 F ST APT 1
- City / state / ZIP
- Springfield, OR, 97477
- County
- Lane County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 17-03-35-21-90001-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/01/2026 at 1:00 PM — 125 EAST 8TH AVENUE, EUGENE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
306 F ST UNIT 1, Springfield, OR 97477
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $139,994
- Past due amount
- $16,964
- Assessed value
- $120,363
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 846 sq ft building and $144,975 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $120,363 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price97%Recorded unpaid balance was 97% of the $144,975 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield OR 97477 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lane County, Oregon. The home closed at $144,975. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 sell for?
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 sold for $144,975 on 07/21/2026.
When did 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 sell?
The transfer of 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 was recorded on in Lane County, OR.
Who sold 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477.
Who represented the buyer of 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477?
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477?
306 F ST APT 1, Springfield, OR 97477 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Springfield?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lane County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lane County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lane County, Oregon recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lane County, OR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Springfield, OR.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Springfield, OR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lane County, OR owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Springfield, OR seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
