Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 — Sold $324,737
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203
Another foreclosure property closed in Multnomah County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203
Final sold price
SOLD$324,737
What sold at 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, and for how much?
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 sold for $324,737 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 640 sq ft, built in 1917. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Multnomah County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $324,737 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 640 sq ft |
| Year built | 1917 |
| County | Multnomah County, OR |
| APN | 1N1E07BC 11000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland OR 97203
Property profile
- Address
- 7117 N Ivanhoe ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Portland, OR, 97203
- County
- Multnomah County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1917
- APN
- 1N1E07BC 11000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/11/2026 at 11:00 AM — 1200 SW 1ST AVENUE, PORTLAND
- Minimum bid
- $326,359
Mailing address
7117 N IVANHOE ST, Portland, OR 97203
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $321,048
- Assessed value
- $99,640
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$507Calculated from a 640 sq ft building and $324,737 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value326%Sold price was 326% of the $99,640 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $326,359 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 5,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland OR 97203 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Multnomah County, Oregon. The home closed at $324,737. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 sell for?
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 sold for $324,737 on 08/13/2026.
When did 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 sell?
The transfer of 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 was recorded on in Multnomah County, OR.
Who sold 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203.
Who represented the buyer of 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203?
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203?
7117 N Ivanhoe ST, Portland, OR 97203 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1917.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Portland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Multnomah County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Multnomah County, Oregon recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Portland, OR agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Multnomah County, OR pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Multnomah County, OR, refreshed daily.
Open the Portland, OR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
