Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/29/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Blair County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 — Sold $35,000

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686

Another foreclosure property closed in Blair County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 in Blair County, PA

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686

Final sold price

SOLD

$35,000

2,600 sq ft Lot 6,098 sq ft

What sold at 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, and for how much?

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 sold for $35,000 on May 29, 2026. The property is a vacant land, 2,600 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Blair County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686
Address 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686
Sold price $35,000
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
Building area 2,600 sq ft
County Blair County, PA
APN 22.04-07..-035.00-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Blair County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone PA 16686

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Tyrone, PA, 16686
County
Blair County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Vacant parcels with improvements
APN
22.04-07..-035.00-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — 423 Allegheny Street STE 111, HOLLIDAYSBURG
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

800 VALLEY VIEW BLVD, Altoona, PA 16602

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$36,141
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$18,400

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$13Calculated from a 2,600 sq ft building and $35,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value190%Sold price was 190% of the $18,400 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price103%Recorded unpaid balance was 103% of the $35,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio43%Building footprint covers about 43% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone PA 16686 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Blair County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $35,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 sell for?

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 sold for $35,000 on 05/29/2026.

When did 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 sell?

The transfer of 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 was recorded on in Blair County, PA.

Who sold 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686.

Who represented the buyer of 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686?

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686?

1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE, Tyrone, PA 16686 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant parcels with improvements.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tyrone?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Blair County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Blair County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Blair County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Tyrone, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Blair County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Tyrone, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Blair County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Tyrone, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1316-1318 Pennsylvania AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Blair County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Tyrone, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Blair County, PA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.